Brazilian Serie B

Atlético Goianiense

Atlético Goianiense

WDWWD

0:2

Finished
Vila Nova

Vila Nova

LLWLL
Saturday, August 15 at 07:00 PMEstádio Antônio Accioly

Summary

First half

  • Warley on, Ewerthon off (injury)
    17'
  • Yellow card for Geovany Soares
    39'
  • 45'+4'
    Goal by João Vieira
  • Léo Tocantins on, Bruno José off
    45'
  • 45'
    Hayner on, Nathan Camargo off

Second half

  • 51'
    Yellow card for Tiago Pagnussat
  • Yellow card for Guilherme Lopes
    56'
  • Guilherme Marques on, Henrique Freitas off
    61'
  • Yellow card for Peixoto
    62'
  • Igor Henrique on, Cristiano off
    70'
  • Netinho on, Peixoto off
    70'
  • 70'
    Everton Galdino on, André Luís off
  • Yellow card for Igor Henrique
    71'
  • 77'
    Willian Maranhão on, Dudu off (injury)
  • 87'
    Emerson Urso on, Janderson off
  • 87'
    Higor Meritão on, Marquinhos Gabriel off
  • 90'+1'
    Yellow card for Emerson Urso

Statistics

65%Possession35%
11Shots7
3Shots on target3
15Corners3
11Fouls15
4Yellow cards2
4Offsides1
1Saves3
301Accurate passes142
376Total passes215

Commentary

Match ends, Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 2.Show full commentary
  • Match ends, Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 2.
  • 90'+6'Second Half ends, Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 2.
  • 90'+6'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by João Vieira.
  • 90'+6'Attempt blocked. Netinho (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Guilherme Marques.
  • 90'+5'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Emerson Urso.
  • 90'+5'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 90'+4'Delay in match because of an injury Junior Barreto (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 90'+4'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Higor.
  • 90'+1'Emerson Urso (Vila Nova) is shown the yellow card.
  • 90'+1'Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.
  • 90'Gustavo Coutinho (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 90'Foul by Willian Maranhão (Vila Nova).
  • 89'Corner, Vila Nova. Conceded by Gustavo Coutinho.
  • 88'Foul by Gustavo Coutinho (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 88'Emerson Urso (Vila Nova) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 87'Corner, Vila Nova. Conceded by Léo Tocantins.
  • 87'Substitution, Vila Nova. Higor Meritão replaces Marquinhos Gabriel.
  • 87'Substitution, Vila Nova. Emerson Urso replaces Janderson.
  • 85'Foul by Guilherme Marques (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 85'Helton Leite (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 85'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Hayner.
  • 85'Attempt blocked. Geovany Soares (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Netinho with a through ball.
  • 84'Attempt saved. Léo Tocantins (Atlético Goianiense) header from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Helton Leite (Vila Nova). Assisted by Guilherme Lopes with a cross.
  • 80'Offside, Atlético Goianiense. Léo Tocantins is caught offside.
  • 79'Attempt missed. Netinho (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box is too high. Assisted by Guilherme Lopes.
  • 77'Substitution, Vila Nova. Willian Maranhão replaces Dudu because of an injury.
  • 77'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 76'Delay in match because of an injury Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 75'Attempt blocked. Netinho (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from more than 35 yards is blocked. Assisted by Léo Tocantins.
  • 73'Goal! Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 2. Dudu (Vila Nova) from a free kick with a right footed shot to the top left corner.
  • 71'Igor Henrique (Atlético Goianiense) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 71'Foul by Igor Henrique (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 71'Dudu (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 71'Léo Tocantins (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 71'Foul by Higor (Vila Nova).
  • 70'Substitution, Vila Nova. Everton Galdino replaces André Luís.
  • 70'Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Netinho replaces Peixoto.
  • 70'Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Igor Henrique replaces Cristiano.
  • 69'Foul by Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 69'Dellatorre (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 67'Attempt missed. Cristiano (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the left. Assisted by Léo Tocantins with a headed pass following a corner.
  • 67'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Tiago Pagnussat.
  • 66'Cristiano (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 66'Foul by João Vieira (Vila Nova).
  • 64'Attempt missed. Dellatorre (Vila Nova) header from the left side of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Marquinhos Gabriel with a cross following a corner.
  • 63'Corner, Vila Nova. Conceded by Junior Barreto.
  • 62'Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 62'Foul by Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 62'Marquinhos Gabriel (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 61'Guilherme Marques (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 61'Foul by Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 61'Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Guilherme Marques replaces Henrique Freitas.
  • 58'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Breno.
  • 56'Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 56'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 56'Delay in match because of an injury André Luís (Vila Nova).
  • 56'Attempt saved. Janderson (Vila Nova) header from the left side of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Paulo Vítor (Atlético Goianiense). Assisted by João Vieira.
  • 54'Foul by Henrique Freitas (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 54'João Vieira (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 53'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Tiago Pagnussat.
  • 52'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Breno.
  • 52'Léo Tocantins (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 52'Foul by André Luís (Vila Nova).
  • 51'Tiago Pagnussat (Vila Nova) is shown the yellow card.
  • 51'Henrique Freitas (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 51'Foul by João Vieira (Vila Nova).
  • 48'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Hayner.
  • 46'Gustavo Coutinho (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 46'Foul by Tiago Pagnussat (Vila Nova).
  • 45'Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Léo Tocantins replaces Bruno José.
  • 45'Second Half begins Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 1.
  • 45'Substitution, Vila Nova. Hayner replaces Nathan Camargo.
  • 45'+6'First Half ends, Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 1.
  • 45'+4'Goal! Atlético Goianiense 0, Vila Nova 1. João Vieira (Vila Nova) right footed shot from the right side of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Marquinhos Gabriel.
  • 45'+3'Attempt missed. Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) header from the centre of the box is too high following a corner.
  • 45'+2'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Helton Leite.
  • 45'+2'Attempt saved. Geovany Soares (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Helton Leite (Vila Nova). Assisted by Paulo Vítor.
  • 45'Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.
  • 45'Offside, Atlético Goianiense. Bruno José is caught offside.
  • 45'Attempt missed. Dellatorre (Vila Nova) left footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Marquinhos Gabriel.
  • 44'Foul by Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 44'Higor (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 42'Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 42'Foul by Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 40'Attempt missed. Dudu (Vila Nova) right footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the right.
  • 39'Geovany Soares (Atlético Goianiense) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 39'Foul by Geovany Soares (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 39'João Vieira (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 38'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Helton Leite.
  • 37'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Higor.
  • 36'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by João Vieira.
  • 36'Bruno José (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick on the right wing.
  • 36'Foul by Higor (Vila Nova).
  • 32'Attempt missed. Henrique Freitas (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Bruno José with a cross.
  • 32'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 29'Delay in match for a drinks break.
  • 28'Offside, Atlético Goianiense. Peixoto is caught offside.
  • 25'Geovany Soares (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 25'Foul by Tiago Pagnussat (Vila Nova).
  • 23'Attempt blocked. João Vieira (Vila Nova) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by André Luís.
  • 22'Foul by Bruno José (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 22'Janderson (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 22'Foul by Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 22'André Luís (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 20'Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 20'Foul by Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 17'Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Warley replaces Ewerthon because of an injury.
  • 16'Foul by Gustavo Coutinho (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 16'Breno (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 15'Attempt missed. Bruno José (Atlético Goianiense) header from the right side of the six yard box is too high. Assisted by Guilherme Lopes with a cross following a corner.
  • 14'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by João Vieira.
  • 13'Attempt saved. Junior Barreto (Atlético Goianiense) header from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Helton Leite (Vila Nova). Assisted by Guilherme Lopes with a cross.
  • 12'Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Higor.
  • 11'Foul by Janderson (Vila Nova).
  • 11'Cristiano (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 10'Foul by Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 10'Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 7'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 6'Delay in match because of an injury Ewerthon (Atlético Goianiense).
  • 5'Foul by Dudu (Vila Nova).
  • 5'Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick on the right wing.
  • 3'Offside, Atlético Goianiense. Gustavo Coutinho is caught offside.
  • 2'Foul by João Vieira (Vila Nova).
  • 2'Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 1'Offside, Vila Nova. Dellatorre is caught offside.
  • First Half begins.
  • Lineups are announced and players are warming up.

Momentum

Atlético-GOVila Nova
153045607590

Top performers

Atlético-GO

  • José Domingo Moraes NetoShots3
  • Junior BarretoAccurate passes61
  • Guilherme AlmeidaInterventions9
  • Paulo VítorSaves1

Vila Nova

  • João Pedro VieiraShots2
  • Higor Luiz De SouzaAccurate passes21
  • TiagoInterventions17
  • Helton LeiteSaves3

Line-ups

Atlético-GO4-2-3-14-2-3-1Vila Nova
1Leite
6Souza
23Bora
20Nathan
3Tiago
15Dudu
99Janderson
10Gabriel
7Luis
5Vieira
49Dellatorre
9Coutinho
5Cristiano
11Soares
10Henrique
7José
8Peixoto
6Almeida
4Martins
2Ewerton
3Barreto
1Vítor

Atlético-GO

  • 1Paulo VítorG
  • 4Adriano MartinsCD-L
  • 3Junior BarretoCD-R
  • 6Guilherme AlmeidaLB
  • 2EwertonRB
  • 10HenriqueAM
  • 5CristianoLM
  • 8PeixotoRM
  • 9Gustavo CoutinhoF
  • 11Geovany SoaresAM-L
  • 7Bruno JoséAM-R

Vila Nova

  • 1Helton LeiteG
  • 23Breno Augusto De Azevedo BoraCD-L
  • 3TiagoCD-R
  • 6Higor Luiz De SouzaLB
  • 20NathanRB
  • 10Marquinhos GabrielAM
  • 15DuduLM
  • 5João Pedro VieiraRM
  • 49DellatorreF
  • 99JandersonAM-L
  • 7André LuisAM-R

Head to head

  • Apr 04, 26Vila Nova2-1Atlético Goianiense
  • Oct 18, 25Atlético Goianiense1-0Vila Nova
  • Jun 28, 25Vila Nova1-0Atlético Goianiense
  • Oct 28, 23Vila Nova2-1Atlético Goianiense
  • Jul 01, 23Atlético Goianiense1-1Vila Nova