French Ligue 2

Stade de Reims

Stade de Reims

WDDWD

3:3

Finished
Dunkerque

Dunkerque

LWLLW
Friday, August 14 at 06:45 PMStade Auguste Delaune

Summary

First half

  • 35'
    Goal
  • Goal
    42'
  • Substitution
    45'

Second half

  • Goal
    49'
  • 52'
    Yellow card for Allan Linguet
  • Goal
    55'
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • 61'
    Substitution
  • 61'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    62'
  • Substitution
    62'
  • Yellow card for Daouda Guindo
    63'
  • 72'
    Goal
  • Red card for Armel Junior Zohouri
    74'
  • 76'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    76'
  • 77'
    Yellow card for Khalil Ayari
  • Yellow card for Samuel Junior Kotto
    85'
  • 85'
    Yellow card for Thomas Robinet
  • Substitution
    87'
  • 90'+4'
    Yellow card for Souleymane Keita
  • 90'+7'
    Penalty goal

Statistics

40%Possession60%
9Shots15
4Shots on target9
2Corners9
15Fouls11
2Yellow cards4
1Red cards0
5Offsides0
6Saves1
240Accurate passes380
292Total passes439

Commentary

90'+7'Thomas Robinet (Dunkerque) Penalty - Scored at 90'+7'Show full commentary
  • 90'+7'Thomas Robinet (Dunkerque) Penalty - Scored at 90'+7'
  • 90'+4'Souleymane Keita (Dunkerque) Yellow Card at 90'+4'
  • 87'John Otomewo (Stade de Reims) Substitution at 87'
  • 85'Thomas Robinet (Dunkerque) Yellow Card at 85'
  • 85'Samuel Junior Kotto (Stade de Reims) Yellow Card at 85'
  • 77'Khalil Ayari (Dunkerque) Yellow Card at 77'
  • 76'Jean Mambuku (Stade de Reims) Substitution at 76'
  • 76'Enzo Mayilla (Dunkerque) Substitution at 76'
  • 74'Armel Junior Zohouri (Stade de Reims) Red Card at 74'
  • 72'Souleymane Keita (Dunkerque) Goal at 72'
  • 63'Daouda Guindo (Stade de Reims) Yellow Card at 63'
  • 62'Youssef El Kachati (Stade de Reims) Substitution at 62'
  • 62'Tidiane Diarrassouba (Stade de Reims) Substitution at 62'
  • 61'Souleymane Keita (Dunkerque) Substitution at 61'
  • 61'Khalil Ayari (Dunkerque) Substitution at 61'
  • 60'Lenny Vallier (Dunkerque) Substitution at 60'
  • 60'Théna Massock (Dunkerque) Substitution at 60'
  • 55'Yaya Fofana (Stade de Reims) Goal at 55'
  • 52'Allan Linguet (Dunkerque) Yellow Card at 52'
  • 49'Yaya Fofana (Stade de Reims) Goal at 49'
  • 45'Arone Gadou (Stade de Reims) Substitution at 45'
  • 42'Ange Tia (Stade de Reims) Goal at 42'
  • 35'Adrien Lebeau (Dunkerque) Goal at 35'

Momentum

ReimsDunkerque
153045607590

Top performers

Reims

  • Samuel Junior KottoShots2
  • Samuel Junior KottoAccurate passes42
  • Daouda GuindoInterventions7
  • Tom HülsmannSaves6

Dunkerque

  • Adrien LebeauShots2
  • Opa SangantéAccurate passes74
  • Opa SangantéInterventions7
  • Maxence PrevotSaves1

Line-ups

Reims4-2-3-14-2-3-1Dunkerque
16Prevot
22Mayela
4Lagae
27Linguet
26Sanganté
6Morel
11Prutsev
10Lebeau
93Daho
29Decherf
9Robinet
99Soumano
6Leoni
9Daramy
8Fofana
62Kashi
87Tia
27Guindo
22Kotto
63Zohouri
28Ahouonon
1Hülsmann

Reims

  • 1Tom HülsmannG
  • 22Samuel Junior KottoCD-L
  • 28N'Tamon Elie AhouononCD-R
  • 27Daouda GuindoLB
  • 63Armel Junior ZohouriRB
  • 8Yaya FofanaAM
  • 6Theo LeoniLM
  • 87Ange TiaRM
  • 99Sambou SoumanoF
  • 9Mohamed DaramyAM-L
  • 62Amine KashiAM-R

Dunkerque

  • 16Maxence PrevotG
  • 4Bram LagaeCD-L
  • 26Opa SangantéCD-R
  • 22Victor MayelaLB
  • 27Allan LinguetRB
  • 10Adrien LebeauAM
  • 6Jordan MorelLM
  • 29Marco DecherfRM
  • 9Thomas RobinetF
  • 11Egor PrutsevAM-L
  • 93Alex DahoAM-R

Head to head

  • Mar 09, 26Dunkerque1-1Stade de Reims
  • Nov 01, 25Stade de Reims1-2Dunkerque
  • Dec 12, 08Dunkerque2-1Stade de Reims