Japanese J.League

Tokyo Verdy 1969
LDLLD
1:1

JEF United Ichihara-Chiba
LLLLW
Sunday, September 13 at 09:00 AMTokyo Stadium
Summary
First half
- Yellow card for Matheus Vidotto19'
- 42'Yellow card for Masaru Hidaka
- Yellow card for Yuya Fukuda45'+1'
- 45'⇅Substitution
Second half
- 53'Yellow card for Daichi Ishikawa
- 58'⚽Goal
- ⇅Substitution65'
- ⇅Substitution74'
- ⇅Substitution74'
- 75'⇅Substitution
- 75'⇅Substitution
- 83'Yellow card for Koji Toriumi
- 83'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution87'
- 87'Yellow card for Erison
- 90'+2'⇅Substitution
- ⚽Goal90'+2'
Statistics
61%Possession39%
22Shots8
6Shots on target5
9Corners1
16Fouls20
2Yellow cards4
4Saves5
324Accurate passes164
431Total passes285
Commentary
90'+2'Naoki Hayashi (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Goal at 90'+2'Show full commentary
- 90'+2'Naoki Hayashi (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Goal at 90'+2'
- 90'+2'Taishi Taguchi (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Substitution at 90'+2'
- 87'Erison (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Yellow Card at 87'
- 87'Yuan Matsuhashi (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Substitution at 87'
- 83'Hiroto Goya (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Substitution at 83'
- 83'Koji Toriumi (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Yellow Card at 83'
- 75'Takashi Kawano (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Substitution at 75'
- 75'Koki Yonekura (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Substitution at 75'
- 74'Soma Meshino (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Substitution at 74'
- 74'Issei Kumatoriya (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Substitution at 74'
- 65'Kazunari Ichimi (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Substitution at 65'
- 58'Erison (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Goal at 58'
- 53'Daichi Ishikawa (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Yellow Card at 53'
- 45'Erison (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Substitution at 45'
- 45'+1'Yuya Fukuda (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Yellow Card at 45'+1'
- 42'Masaru Hidaka (JEF United Ichihara-Chiba) Yellow Card at 42'
- 19'Matheus Vidotto (Tokyo Verdy 1969) Yellow Card at 19'
Momentum
Tokyo VerdyJEF Utd Chiba
⚽
⚽
153045607590
Top performers
Tokyo Verdy
- Itsuki SomenoShots5
- Naoki HayashiAccurate passes47
- Ryota InoueInterventions7
- Matheus VidottoSaves4
JEF Utd Chiba
- ErisonShots4
- Yusuke KobayashiAccurate passes25
- Koji ToriumiInterventions6
- José SuárezSaves5
Line-ups
Tokyo Verdy3-4-2-14-4-2JEF Utd Chiba
66Hall
25Indio
29Yamura
18Mizoguchi
⚽
4Hayashi
Tokyo Verdy
- 1Matheus VidottoG
- 4Naoki HayashiCD
- 5Ryota InoueCD-L
- 15Kaito SuzukiCD-R
- 16Rei HirakawaCM-L
- 8Kosuke SaitoCM-R
- 18Shuhei MizoguchiLM
- 40Yuta AraiRM
- 9Itsuki SomenoF
- 14Yuya FukudaCF-L
- 71Hayato HiraoCF-R
JEF Utd Chiba
- 19José SuárezG
- 24Koji ToriumiCD-L
- 66Daniel HallCD-R
- 67Masaru HidakaLB
- 39Rikuto IshioRB
- 25IndioCM-L
- 5Yusuke KobayashiCM-R
- 8Takumi TsukuiLM
- 18Naohiro SugiyamaRM
- 29Ken YamuraCF-L
- 20Daichi IshikawaCF-R
Head to head
- Apr 18, 26Tokyo Verdy 19691-0JEF United Ichihara-Chiba
- Apr 04, 26JEF United Ichihara-Chiba3-2Tokyo Verdy 1969
- Sep 14, 08JEF United Ichihara-Chiba2-0Tokyo Verdy 1969
- Jul 05, 08Tokyo Verdy 19693-0JEF United Ichihara-Chiba
