Saudi Pro League

Neom SC
LDWWW
0:2

Al Qadsiah
WWWWL
Monday, August 24 at 04:40 PMKing Khalid Sport City Stadium
Summary
First half
- 20'Yellow card for Gastón Álvarez
- 29'⚽Goal
- 45'⇅Substitution
Second half
- Yellow card for Ala Al-Hajji46'
- 56'⚽Penalty goal
- ⇅Substitution61'
- ⇅Substitution61'
- ⇅Substitution61'
- 70'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution75'
- ⇅Substitution75'
- 77'⇅Substitution
- 87'⇅Substitution
Statistics
52%Possession48%
16Shots9
5Shots on target3
2Corners2
17Fouls11
1Yellow cards1
2Offsides4
1Saves5
423Accurate passes378
477Total passes450
Commentary
87'Turki Al-Ammar (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 87'Show full commentary
- 87'Turki Al-Ammar (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 87'
- 77'Ibrahim Mahnashi (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 77'
- 75'Islam Hawsawi (Neom SC) Substitution at 75'
- 75'Mohammed Al-Burayk (Neom SC) Substitution at 75'
- 70'Mohammed Al-Qahtani (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 70'
- 61'Khalil Al-Absi (Neom SC) Substitution at 61'
- 61'Alexandre Lacazette (Neom SC) Substitution at 61'
- 61'Faisal Al-Ghamdi (Neom SC) Substitution at 61'
- 56'Mateo Retegui (Al Qadsiah) Penalty - Scored at 56'
- 46'Ala Al-Hajji (Neom SC) Yellow Card at 46'
- 45'Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 45'
- 29'Tijjani Reijnders (Al Qadsiah) Goal at 29'
- 20'Gastón Álvarez (Al Qadsiah) Yellow Card at 20'
Momentum
Neom SCAl Qadsiah
⚽
⚽
153045
Top performers
Neom SC
- Haroune CamaraShots4
- Malang SarrAccurate passes66
- Malang SarrInterventions8
- Marcin BulkaSaves1
Al Qadsiah
- Tijjani ReijndersShots2
- NachoAccurate passes71
- Gastón ÁlvarezInterventions7
- Koen CasteelsSaves5
Line-ups
Neom SC4-4-23-1-4-2Al Qadsiah
1Casteels
4Thakri
22Baah
10Al-Juwayr
2Al-Shamat
⚽14Reijnders
⚽32Retegui
33Quiñones
70Camara
77Al-Saad
7Masouras
1Bulka
Neom SC
- 1Marcin BulkaG
- 44Nathan ZezeCD-L
- 5Malang SarrCD-R
- 19Mohannad Abu TahaLB
- 4Khalifah Al-DawsariRB
- 72Amadou KonéCM-L
- 18Ala Al-HajjiCM-R
- 7Georgios MasourasLM
- 15Abdulmalik Al OyayariRM
- 70Haroune CamaraCF-L
- 77Muhannad Al-SaadCF-R
Al Qadsiah
- 1Koen CasteelsG
- 6NachoCD
- 17Gastón ÁlvarezCD-L
- 4Jehad ThakriCD-R
- 5Julian WeiglSW
- 10Musab Al-JuwayrCM-L
- 14Tijjani ReijndersCM-R
- 22Christopher Bonsu BaahLM
- 2Mohammed Abu Al-ShamatRM
- 32Mateo ReteguiCF-L
- 33Julián QuiñonesCF-R
Head to head
- Feb 12, 26Al Qadsiah1-0Neom SC
- Oct 19, 25Neom SC1-3Al Qadsiah
