Saudi Pro League

Al Diriyah
0:1

Al Ahli
WWWWW
Thursday, August 13 at 06:00 PMAl-Awwal Park
Summary
First half
- 6'Yellow card for Zakaria Al Hawsawi
- Yellow card for Idrissa Gueye17'
- 25'⚽Goal
Second half
- 57'⇅Substitution
- 58'Yellow card for Valentin Atangana
- 61'Yellow card for Rayane Hamidou
- ⇅Substitution68'
- Yellow card for Abdulelah Al-Malki69'
- ⇅Substitution77'
- ⇅Substitution77'
- ⇅Substitution77'
- 82'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution89'
- 90'⇅Substitution
- 90'⇅Substitution
- 90'⇅Substitution
- 90'+4'Yellow card for Naif Masoud
Statistics
58%Possession43%
18Shots15
3Shots on target7
8Corners4
8Fouls11
2Yellow cards4
2Offsides4
6Saves3
341Accurate passes263
402Total passes316
Commentary
90'+4'Naif Masoud (Al Ahli) Yellow Card at 90'+4'Show full commentary
- 90'+4'Naif Masoud (Al Ahli) Yellow Card at 90'+4'
- 90'Naif Masoud (Al Ahli) Substitution at 90'
- 90'Waheb Saleh (Al Ahli) Substitution at 90'
- 90'Mohammed Sulaiman (Al Ahli) Substitution at 90'
- 89'Taher Wadi (Al Diriyah) Substitution at 89'
- 82'Feras Al-Brikan (Al Ahli) Substitution at 82'
- 77'Mohamed Thaiban Hameran (Al Diriyah) Substitution at 77'
- 77'Meshari Al Nemer (Al Diriyah) Substitution at 77'
- 77'Hatan Bahbri (Al Diriyah) Substitution at 77'
- 69'Abdulelah Al-Malki (Al Diriyah) Yellow Card at 69'
- 68'Abdulelah Al-Malki (Al Diriyah) Substitution at 68'
- 61'Rayane Hamidou (Al Ahli) Yellow Card at 61'
- 58'Valentin Atangana (Al Ahli) Yellow Card at 58'
- 57'Matheus Gonçalves (Al Ahli) Substitution at 57'
- 25'Eduard Spertsyan (Al Ahli) Goal at 25'
- 17'Idrissa Gueye (Al Diriyah) Yellow Card at 17'
- 6'Zakaria Al Hawsawi (Al Ahli) Yellow Card at 6'
Momentum
Al DiriyahAl Ahli
⚽
15
Top performers
Al Diriyah
- Óscar RodríguezShots3
- Idrissa GueyeAccurate passes41
- Gaëtan LabordeInterventions2
- Nikola VasiljSaves6
Al Ahli
- Ivan ToneyShots4
- Roger IbañezAccurate passes50
- Roger IbañezInterventions9
- Abdulrahman Al-SanbiSaves3
Line-ups
Al Diriyah4-2-3-14-2-3-1Al Ahli
2Hawsawi
46Hamidou
28Demiral
30Al-Johani
⚽
8Spertsyan
6Atangana
17Toney
14Rodríguez
52Al-Qahtani
15Colley
87Lajami
2Faraj
99Mbemba
22Vasilj
Al Diriyah
- 22Nikola VasiljG
- 87Qassem LajamiCD-L
- 99Chancel MbembaCD-R
- 15Omar ColleyLB
- 2Abdulaziz Al FarajRB
- 14Óscar RodríguezAM
- 5Idrissa GueyeLM
- 52Hussain Al-QahtaniRM
- 9Gaëtan LabordeF
- 7Georges-Kévin N'KoudouAM-L
- 17Clayton DiandyAM-R
Al Ahli
- 1Abdulrahman Al-SanbiG
- 3Roger IbañezCD-L
- 28Merih DemiralCD-R
- 2Zakaria Al HawsawiLB
- 46Rayane HamidouRB
- 8Eduard SpertsyanAM
- 30Ziyad Al-JohaniLM
- 6Valentin AtanganaRM
- 17Ivan ToneyF
- 13GalenoAM-L
- 7Francisco TrincãoAM-R
