USL League One

Forward Madison FC

Forward Madison FC

WLDWD

1:1

Finished
Charlotte Independence

Charlotte Independence

WWLWD
Sunday, August 23 at 12:00 AMBreese Stevens Field

Summary

First half

  • 11'
    Goal

Second half

  • Goal
    58'
  • Substitution
    65'
  • Substitution
    65'
  • Yellow card for Claudel Ngoubou
    67'
  • 73'
    Substitution
  • 73'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    80'
  • 82'
    Substitution
  • Yellow card for Kerfalla Toure
    82'
  • 88'
    Substitution
  • 88'
    Substitution
  • Yellow card for Edwin Munjoma
    90'+1'
  • 90'+3'
    Yellow card for Christy Manzinga

Statistics

51%Possession49%
21Shots10
9Shots on target1
7Corners2
10Fouls12
3Yellow cards1
3Offsides2
0Saves8
296Accurate passes272
383Total passes370

Commentary

90'+3'Christy Manzinga (Charlotte Independence) Yellow Card at 90'+3'Show full commentary
  • 90'+3'Christy Manzinga (Charlotte Independence) Yellow Card at 90'+3'
  • 90'+1'Edwin Munjoma (Forward Madison FC) Yellow Card at 90'+1'
  • 88'Stefano Pinho (Charlotte Independence) Substitution at 88'
  • 88'Jeando Fuchs (Charlotte Independence) Substitution at 88'
  • 82'Kerfalla Toure (Forward Madison FC) Yellow Card at 82'
  • 82'Enzo Martinez (Charlotte Independence) Substitution at 82'
  • 80'Ben Augee (Forward Madison FC) Substitution at 80'
  • 73'Christy Manzinga (Charlotte Independence) Substitution at 73'
  • 73'Miles Lyons (Charlotte Independence) Substitution at 73'
  • 67'Claudel Ngoubou (Forward Madison FC) Yellow Card at 67'
  • 65'Claudel Ngoubou (Forward Madison FC) Substitution at 65'
  • 65'JahLane Forbes (Forward Madison FC) Substitution at 65'
  • 58'Ryan Carmichael (Forward Madison FC) Goal at 58'
  • 11'Joseph Skinner (Charlotte Independence) Goal at 11'

Momentum

MadisonCharlotte
153045

Top performers

Madison

  • Joshua BolmaShots5
  • Roman TorresAccurate passes40
  • Jaylen ShannonInterventions5

Charlotte

  • Joseph SkinnerShots2
  • Kevin RiascosAccurate passes44
  • Reudd ManinInterventions9
  • Matt LevySaves8

Line-ups

Madison3-4-34-2-3-1Charlotte
28Levy
3Skinner
22Riascos
17Dimick
4Coulibaly
14Manin
11Ortiz
8Jaime
10Bakero
24Amaya
26Marou
7Bolma
14Gyamfi
9Carmichael
23Munjoma
12Torres
3Edwards
4McCamy
33Toure
5Shannon
20Carmichael
1Harms

Madison

  • 1Jt HarmsG
  • 5Jaylen ShannonCD
  • 33Kerfalla ToureCD-L
  • 20Kevin CarmichaelCD-R
  • 12Roman TorresCM-L
  • 4Collin McCamyCM-R
  • 23Edwin MunjomaLM
  • 3Aaron EdwardsRM
  • 14Stephen Annor GyamfiF
  • 7Joshua BolmaCF-L
  • 9Ryan CarmichaelCF-R

Charlotte

  • 28Matt LevyG
  • 22Kevin RiascosCD-L
  • 4Séga CoulibalyCD-R
  • 3Joseph SkinnerLB
  • 17Clay DimickRB
  • 8Christopher JaimeAM
  • 14Reudd ManinLM
  • 24Jefferson AmayaRM
  • 26Souaibou MarouF
  • 11Viggo OrtizAM-L
  • 10Jon BakeroAM-R

Head to head

  • May 23, 26Charlotte Independence3-1Forward Madison FC
  • Jul 17, 25Forward Madison FC1-1Charlotte Independence
  • Apr 11, 25Charlotte Independence1-1Forward Madison FC
  • Nov 02, 24Forward Madison FC2-0Charlotte Independence
  • Oct 04, 24Charlotte Independence2-4Forward Madison FC